Invited groups |
2012California Irvine Spring Break Invitational 2012 Results - California Irvine Spring Break Invitational
Published by
Website:Click here Results by: Flash Results West Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/24/2012 06:34 PM
Spring Break Collegiate Invit
UC Irvine
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Shavine Hodges SO Grand Canyon 11.79 -0.4 1
2 Bailee Witworth SR Utah State 12.07 -0.4 1
3 Emily Cooper FR Long Beach St 12.17 -0.4 1
4 Sanmisola George SR UC Irvine 12.30 -0.4 1
5 Kayla Goosby FR Long Beach St 12.34 -0.4 1
6 Martina Mickos SR UC Irvine 12.41 0.7 2
7 DaShane Lars SR Long Beach St 12.43 0.7 2
8 Isis Garland El Camino 12.44 -0.4 1
9 Breeanca Fleming SR UC Irvine 12.45 -0.4 1
10 Nechelle Reyes FR UC Riverside 12.59 0.7 2
11 Araya Dixon El Camino 12.70 0.7 2
12 Sharonda Clark SR Long Beach St 12.71 0.7 2
13 Lesilia Foster JR Grand Canyon 12.72 0.7 2
14 Ruby Davis El Camino 12.92 0.7 2
15 Annalise Weisenburger Golden West 13.08 1.3 3
16 Sara Woods-Decker FR Pepperdine 13.08 1.3 3
17 Juliet Casillas SO Pepperdine 13.80 1.3 3
18 Tamyshia Curry SO Pepperdine 14.02 1.3 3
19 Chloe Levray FR Pepperdine 14.08 1.3 3
20 Jessica Lopez El Camino 14.50 1.3 3
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Shavine Hodges SO Grand Canyon 23.98 2.0 1
2 Ebolutalese Airewele SO Cornell 24.53 2.0 1
3 Emily Cooper FR Long Beach St 24.58 2.0 1
4 Katie Woodford FR Cornell 24.79 2.0 1
5 Sanmisola George SR UC Irvine 25.04 2.0 1
6 Ronisha Vallery El Camino 25.15 2.0 1
7 Saedra Wright SO Long Beach St 25.18 1.4 2
8 Kira Helmer JR UC Irvine 25.30 1.4 2
9 DaShane Lars SR Long Beach St 25.33 1.4 2
10 Isis Garland El Camino 25.38 1.4 2
11 Martina Mickos SR UC Irvine 25.40 1.4 2
12 Yozmine Modeste SR UC Riverside 25.52 1.4 2
13 Araya Dixon El Camino 25.68 1.7 3
14 Wendy Izquierdo JR Long Beach St 25.75 1.9 4
15 Taylor Baird SR Cornell 25.80 1.9 4
16 Alex Kruthers SO Long Beach St 25.81 1.4 2
17 Samantha Moser SR Concordia (Cal) 26.06 1.9 4
18 Phylicia Johnson SR Long Beach St 26.15 1.7 3
19 Jasmine Askew FR Long Beach St 26.20 1.7 3
19 Adriana Paz SR UC Riverside 26.20 1.4 2
21 Breeanca Fleming SR UC Irvine 26.27 2.0 1
22 Sharonda Clark SR Long Beach St 26.29 1.7 3
23 Krista Whittle SO Utah State 26.36 1.9 4
24 Chelsea Hairanian FR Long Beach St 26.37 1.7 3
25 Nechelle Reyes FR UC Riverside 26.46 1.7 3
26 Lesilia Foster JR Grand Canyon 26.57 1.7 3
27 Ahmbria Ross FR UC Riverside 26.59 1.9 4
28 Lauren Hackney FR UC Irvine 26.63 1.7 3
29 Sara Woods-Decker FR Pepperdine 26.90 0.8 5
30 Kasey Ullery SO Pepperdine 26.93 0.8 5
31 McKenzie Johnson FR Utah State 27.10 1.1 6
32 Jazmine Lewis JR UC Riverside 27.16 1.9 4
33 Megan White FR Concordia (Cal) 27.20 0.8 5
34 Michaela Becker SO Concordia (Cal) 27.52 0.8 5
35 Triston Brown FR Pepperdine 27.56 0.8 5
36 Natasha Hamlin SO Pepperdine 27.56 0.8 5
37 Erin McConologue FR Pepperdine 28.09 0.8 5
38 Chloe Levray FR Pepperdine 29.22 0.8 5
39 Simone Ruffin SR Concordia (Cal) 29.83 1.1 6
40 Lauren Hendrix SO Concordia (Cal) 30.74 1.1 6
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Petra Fanty SO Grand Canyon 54.93 1
2 Aubrie Haymore SR Utah State 55.76 1
3 Zena Kolliesuah FR Cornell 55.77 1
4 Libby O'Brien JR Cornell 56.53 1
5 Moya Mckenzie FR Grand Canyon 56.89 1
6 Saedra Wright SO Long Beach St 57.17 2
7 Paisley Pettway Unattached 57.36 1
8 Jenna Munguia Prado Racing 57.72 1
9 Kelsey Reimnitz SR Cornell 57.89 1
10 Kira Helmer JR UC Irvine 58.06 2
11 Lilian Martinez FR Grand Canyon 58.28 2
12 Jasmine Askew FR Long Beach St 58.31 2
13 Heather Simpson Golden West 58.54 3
14 Ronisha Vallery El Camino 58.56 4
15 Chelsea Hairanian FR Long Beach St 58.78 3
16 Michelle Macias SR UC Riverside 59.24 2
17 Alex Kruthers SO Long Beach St 59.60 2
18 Lauren Hackney FR UC Irvine 59.65 2
19 Krista Whittle SO Utah State 59.78 3
20 Jessie Nielson SR Utah State 59.84 2
21 Samantha Moser SR Concordia (Cal) 60.28 3
22 Asha Blades SO UC Riverside 60.46 3
23 Kasey Ullery SO Pepperdine 61.25 3
24 Reanne Swafford SR UC Riverside 62.36 3
25 Erin McConologue FR Pepperdine 62.41 4
26 Triston Brown FR Pepperdine 63.09 3
27 Kylee Martin SO Long Beach St 63.18 4
28 Michaela Becker SO Concordia (Cal) 63.61 4
29 Megan White FR Concordia (Cal) 64.14 4
30 Simone Ruffin SR Concordia (Cal) 71.48 4
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lauren Lloyd SO Cornell 2:09.78
2 Kim Standridge Unattached 2:10.40
3 Jenna Munguia Prado Racing 2:10.76
4 Damajeria Dubose JR UC Riverside 2:10.84
5 Jade Williams FR Cornell 2:10.93
6 Kylie Hirschi JR Utah State 2:11.53
7 Bryony Bonavita SR Cornell 2:12.74
8 Sakia Sailinuu JR UC Irvine 2:13.28
9 Kim Ramirez The Janes 2:15.15
10 Jessie Chugg SR Utah State 2:15.49
11 Chelsea Schneider SO UC Irvine 2:15.90
12 Meghan Foley SO Orange Coast 2:16.01
13 Catherine Martinez FR Long Beach St 2:16.69
14 Pauline Olsen SO UC Riverside 2:17.10
15 Marie Brashears FR UC Irvine 2:17.44
16 Maggie Newton-Neal Unattached 2:18.24
17 Julia Wild JR Grand Canyon 2:18.56
18 Casey Candelaria JR CS Fullerton 2:18.98
19 Milana Maddlone FR Long Beach St 2:19.02
20 Camille Maron SO UC Irvine 2:19.04
21 Lauren Hall FR UC Irvine 2:19.12
22 Aneasha Lawrence SR Pepperdine 2:20.05
23 Courtney Morning El Camino 2:22.46
24 Amber Christenberry JR Grand Canyon 2:24.05
25 Jamie Crow SR UC Irvine 2:25.22
26 Brittany Householder El Camino 2:26.45
27 Nancy diBenedetto Prado Racing 2:28.24
28 Shelley Foerster SR UC Irvine 2:29.05
29 Amy Calkins Golden West 2:31.77
30 Elle Pace SO Concordia (Cal) 2:36.93
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Janel Parker SR Cornell 4:21.89
2 Alyssa O'Connor JR Cornell 4:23.82
3 Raquel Hefflin SO UC Riverside 4:28.72
4 Emily Shearer SO Cornell 4:29.42
5 Sarah Tobery Unattached 4:29.76
6 Alisha Brown SO UC Riverside 4:34.17
7 Jessica Barnard SR Long Beach St 4:34.64
8 Hannah Williams JR Utah State 4:35.34
9 Rachel Butler Unattached 4:36.34
10 Kim Quinn SR Utah State 4:39.61
11 Samia Sailinuu JR UC Irvine 4:40.97
12 Casey Candelaria JR CS Fullerton 4:41.36
13 Brittany Reimer SR UC Riverside 4:41.96
14 Stephanie Burt SR Utah State 4:43.30
15 Catherine Martinez FR Long Beach St 4:43.42
16 Brittany Bushman SO Utah State 4:43.85
17 Dale Kinney SO Cornell 4:44.58
18 Kylee Martin SO Long Beach St 4:45.58
19 Maggie McDuffy Unattached 4:45.69
20 Alexis Trujillo Unattached 4:49.81
21 Ikeoluwa Adesina SO UC Irvine 4:50.15
22 Carolin Haney FR UC Irvine 4:52.36
23 Analica Silva SO Orange Coast 4:53.84
24 Ana Prim JR Pepperdine 4:55.31
25 Grace Adams-Handy SO Orange Coast 4:59.66
26 Corina Ubario SR UC Irvine 5:03.96
27 Courtney Wilson JR UC Irvine 5:12.62
28 Gabby White FR UC Irvine 5:20.59
29 Melinda Bigenho SO Concordia (Cal) 5:56.99
30 Kym Buyer JR Pepperdine 6:29.53
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lauren Lodge SR Pepperdine 9:52.35
2 Grace Padilla Nike Run LA 9:59.30
3 Kelsey Karys JR Cornell 10:01.64
4 Cassandra Salazar JR Loyola Marymount 10:07.41
5 Caroline Draper JR Loyola Marymount 10:08.83
6 Brieanna Delaney SR Loyola Marymount 10:10.23
7 Brittnie Munoz SO Loyola Marymount 10:11.48
8 Grace Gonzales SR CS Fullerton 10:17.77
9 Alisia Barajas JR Long Beach St 10:19.42
10 Analica Silva SO Orange Coast 10:27.47
11 Lauren McIntyre SO CS Fullerton 10:31.08
12 Kelly Shogren SO Loyola Marymount 10:31.34
13 Nina Moore JR Long Beach St 10:31.36
14 Sierra Vega Unattached 10:32.42
15 Annie Randall SO Long Beach St 10:36.63
16 Laura Pluemer JR Concordia (Cal) 10:40.75
17 Arielly Conde JR Concordia (Cal) 10:43.07
18 Taylor Goto JR Long Beach St 10:47.29
19 Katie Bathgate FR CS Fullerton 10:53.07
20 Laura Delgado SO Loyola Marymount 10:53.48
21 Andrea Gayton-Jacob JR Long Beach St 10:58.27
22 Michelle Hickerson SO Loyola Marymount 11:03.17
23 Ladan Amiri FR CS Fullerton 11:04.75
24 Celinda Manzo FR CS Fullerton 11:07.45
25 Emma Archuleta FR UC Irvine 11:14.35
26 Taylor Reyes SO CS Fullerton 11:20.35
27 Rebecca PArsons UC Santa Cruz TC 11:21.14
28 Amber Murakami Unattached 11:31.27
29 Sarah Attar SO Pepperdine 11:37.41
30 Ella Yuen SO UC Irvine 11:42.09
31 Elle Pace SO Concordia (Cal) 11:45.82
32 Katya Ramos SO UC Irvine 11:45.94
33 LeeAndrea Morton JR Pepperdine 11:46.65
34 Allison Murray FR CS Fullerton 12:04.85
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Katie Kellner JR Cornell 16:33.19
2 Devin McMahon SO Cornell 16:49.79
3 Kim Quinn SR Utah State 17:19.04
4 Courtney Koatrikin Legacy Run 17:25.09
5 Michelle Thompson Unattached 17:29.27
6 Caitlin Schmitt Unattached 17:31.48
7 Nicole Blalock Legacy Run 17:32.59
8 Rachel Stump JR Biola 17:38.41
9 Carissa Bowman SR Biola 17:38.65
10 Jane Kerner SR Biola x17:46.52
11 Melissa Mead SR UC Irvine 17:48.51
12 Maggie McDuffy Unattached x18:09.33
13 Chelsea Janzen SO Biola x18:13.92
14 Antonia Rizo FR UC Riverside 18:22.50
15 Kasey Schliach SO Biola x18:23.09
16 Nicole Mendoza JR UC Irvine 18:28.00
17 Taryn Pastoor Unattached x18:30.00
18 Corina Ubario SR UC Irvine x18:35.83
19 Cherise Chugg JR Utah State 18:44.34
20 Marthie Ponty FR UC Irvine x18:46.78
21 Margaret Sitker SR UC Riverside 18:56.10
22 Kelsi Beam SO Grand Canyon 18:59.86
23 Emma Archuleta FR UC Irvine x19:09.75
24 Arianna Condon Golden West 19:31.89
25 Rebecca PArsons UC Santa Cruz TC 19:52.23
26 Alexandra Gavrilas SO Orange Coast 19:56.68
27 Jessica Pokorski SO Orange Coast 21:15.67
-- Courtney Wilson JR UC Irvine DNF
-- Ella Yuen SO UC Irvine DNF
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Ann-Marie Duffus SO Grand Canyon 13.75 0.4 1
2 Amber Middleton SR UC Irvine 13.80 0.4 1
3 Tonique Sobah FR Grand Canyon 13.93 0.4 1
4 Kristen Kiefer SR Long Beach St 14.00 0.6 2
5 Phylicia Johnson SR Long Beach St 14.13 0.4 1
6 Taylor Baird SR Cornell 14.35 0.6 2
7 Jaci Powell Golden West 14.41 0.4 1
8 Briana Kennedy-Feldhaus JR UC Riverside 14.49 0.6 2
9 Kelly Collins SR UC Irvine 14.52 0.4 1
10 Amber Clark SO Long Beach St 14.68 0.6 2
11 Callie Davis JR Grand Canyon 14.69 0.6 2
12 Sarah Stemm SR Grand Canyon 14.86 0.4 1
13 Aiyana Welsh SR Long Beach St 15.01 0.6 2
14 Wendy Izquierdo JR Long Beach St 15.35 0.6 2
15 Ahmbria Ross FR UC Riverside 15.45 1.4 3
16 Brianne Campbell SR Utah State 15.55 1.4 3
17 Tearra Price JR Grand Canyon 15.85 1.4 3
18 Lacey Surak SO UC Irvine 16.58 1.1 4
19 Shakina Phillips SR Long Beach St 16.63 0.4 1
20 Katya Reynoso El Camino 16.92 1.4 3
21 Emily Ramey JR Concordia (Cal) 17.21 1.1 4
22 Juliet Casillas SO Pepperdine 17.22 1.1 4
23 Mina Alexis-Amick FR Cornell 21.14 0.6 2
-- Holly Anthony Golden West DNF 1.4 3
-- McKenzie Johnson FR Utah State DQ 1.1 4
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ericka Nowell JR UC Irvine 59.18 1
2 Amber Middleton SR UC Irvine 59.50 1
3 Molly Glantz SR Cornell 60.24 1
4 Sarah Stemm SR Grand Canyon 60.71 1
5 Ryan Wooley SO Cornell 60.93 1
6 Camille Fehlberg SR Utah State 61.08 1
7 Shakina Phillips SR Long Beach St 61.16 1
8 Kristen Kiefer SR Long Beach St 61.83 1
9 Kelly Collins SR UC Irvine 62.67 2
10 KayC Wharton JR UC Irvine 63.68 2
11 Laycee Elliott SO Utah State 65.27 2
12 Aiyana Welsh SR Long Beach St 65.60 3
13 Janessa Brown SO UC Irvine 66.26 2
14 Geneva Alvarez SO Orange Coast 67.09 3
15 Amber Clark SO Long Beach St 67.58 2
16 Mina Alexis-Amick FR Cornell 67.88 2
17 Paige Bushnell FR UC Irvine 67.92 2
18 Jazmine Harper FR UC Riverside 68.50 3
19 Holly Anthony Golden West 69.04 3
20 Kayla Clarin FR UC Riverside 69.91 3
21 Karlie Castro-Kahn El Camino 71.37 3
22 Katya Reynoso El Camino 74.26 3
23 Mia Enciso-Rodriguez JR UC Riverside 74.57 3
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Genna Hartung JR Cornell 10:27.96
2 Rachel Sorna SO Cornell 10:34.46
3 Nychele Fischetti SR Biola 10:44.62
4 Karla Alburez Nike Run LA 10:48.34
5 Ali Mann Nike Run LA 10:59.55
6 Hannah Williams JR Utah State 10:59.92
7 Stephanie Burt SR Utah State 11:02.06
8 Merissa Kado Unattached 11:09.88
9 Tanya Valenzuela JR UC Riverside 11:10.14
10 Kaylee Campbell SR Utah State x11:13.30
11 Grace Adams-Handy SO Orange Coast 11:14.33
12 Kristina Rivera Unattached 11:30.39
13 Ava Kent Unattached x11:35.54
14 Jewelz Andrews FR UC Irvine 11:36.32
15 Kelsea Tiapon FR Long Beach St 11:39.39
16 Madison D'Ornellas FR Long Beach St 11:40.12
17 Carly Tillery JR Biola 11:42.67
18 Rose Serna FR UC Irvine 12:31.76
19 Nicole Kent SO UC Irvine x12:42.44
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Cornell 46.21
1) Anjelique Parnell SO 2) Melissa Hewitt SR
3) Ebolutalese Airewele SO 4) Katie Woodford FR
2 Grand Canyon 46.23
1) Brianne Kee SO 2) Ann-Marie Duffus SO
3) Petra Fanty SO 4) Shavine Hodges SO
3 Long Beach St. 47.26
1) Kayla Goosby FR 2) Saedra Wright SO
3) DaShane Lars SR 4) Emily Cooper FR
4 Utah State 48.69
1) Bailee Witworth SR 2) Aubrie Haymore SR
3) McKenzie Johnson FR 4) Shaleen Richardson SO
5 Concordia (Cal.) 49.53
1) Emily Ramey JR 2) Samantha Moser SR
3) Megan White FR 4) Jordan Baker SR
6 Pepperdine 50.41
1) Sara Woods-Decker FR 2) Kasey Ullery SO
3) Summer Enalen JR 4) Triston Brown FR
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cornell 3:43.23 3
1) Ryan Wooley SO 2) Libby O'Brien JR
3) Zena Kolliesuah FR 4) Katie Woodford FR
2 UC Irvine 3:45.40 3
1) KayC Wharton JR 2) Amber Middleton SR
3) Kelly Collins SR 4) Ericka Nowell JR
3 Cornell 'B' 3:47.75 3
1) Molly Glantz SR 2) Kelsey Reimnitz SR
3) Bryony Bonavita SR 4)
4 Grand Canyon 3:49.61 3
1) Petra Fanty SO 2) Lilian Martinez FR
3) Moya Mckenzie FR 4) Shavine Hodges SO
5 UC Irvine 'B' 3:56.72 2
1) Kira Helmer JR 2) Sakia Sailinuu JR
3) Lauren Hackney FR 4) Lacey Surak SO
6 UC Riverside 3:58.25 3
1) Alisha Brown SO 2) Adriana Paz SR
3) Michelle Macias SR 4) Yozmine Modeste SR
7 Grand Canyon 'B' 3:58.81 3
1) Precious Amukamara SR 2) Amber Christenberry JR
3) Sarah Stemm SR 4) Julia Wild JR
8 UC Riverside 'B' 3:59.75 3
1) Jazmine Harper FR 2) Asha Blades SO
3) Damajeria Dubose JR 4) Raquel Hefflin SO
9 El Camino 4:00.87 2
1) Ronisha Vallery 2) Rukayah Bent-Mikail
3) Courtney Morning 4) Isis Garland
10 UC Irvine 'C' 4:01.33 1
1) Janessa Brown SO 2) Chelsea Schneider SO
3) Marie Brashears FR 4) Lauren Hall FR
11 Golden West 4:05.11 2
1) Holly Anthony 2) Jaci Powell
3) Annalise Weisenburger 4) Heather Simpson
12 Pepperdine 4:07.95 2
1) Triston Brown FR 2) Kasey Ullery SO
3) Sara Woods-Decker FR 4) Erin McConologue FR
13 UC Riverside 'C' 4:09.81 2
1) Pauline Olsen SO 2) Reanne Swafford SR
3) Jazmine Lewis JR 4) Mia Enciso-Rodriguez JR
14 Concordia (Cal.) 4:10.33 2
1) Emily Ramey JR 2) Michaela Becker SO
3) Megan White FR 4) Samantha Moser SR
15 El Camino 'B' 4:14.03 2
1) Brittany Householder 2) Araya Dixon
3) Karlie Castro-Kahn 4)
16 Concordia (Cal.) 'B' 4:41.53 2
1) Leah Jaeger SO 2) Elle Pace SO
3) Laura Pluemer JR 4) Arielly Conde JR
17 Concordia (Cal.) 'C' 5:10.56 1
1) Lauren Hendrix SO 2) Simone Ruffin SR
3) Melinda Bigenho SO 4) Avalon Lucero FR
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lauren Collins Unattached 1.80m 5-10.75
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.84
P P P P P O O XXO O XXX
2 Ailish Hanly JR Cornell 1.70m 5-07.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
P P P P O O O XXX
3 Katrina Graves-Johnson SR Long Beach St 1.70m 5-07.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
P P P P P O XO XXX
4 Mariah Thompson SO Utah State 1.65m 5-05.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P P P O O XO XXX
4 Rachel Orr SO Utah State 1.65m 5-05.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P P P O O XO XXX
6 Jodi Williams FR Utah State x1.65m 5-05.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P P P O XO XO XXX
7 Janelle Coulter JR Long Beach St x1.65m 5-05.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P P P P O XXO XXX
7 Stephanie Armstrong SO Long Beach St 1.65m 5-05.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P P P P O XXO XXX
9 Hye Sun Kim Korea 1.65m 5-05.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P P P P XO XXO XXX
10 Jennifer Bush SO Cornell 1.60m 5-03.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P P P P XO XXX
11 Phylicia Johnson SR Long Beach St x1.55m 5-01.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P P XO O XXX
12 Sarah Udelhofen SO Cornell x1.55m 5-01.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P P O XO XXX
13 Kelsi Sando SR UC Irvine 1.55m 5-01.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P P P XXO XXX
14 Sarah Sherman SO Cornell x1.55m 5-01.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P P XO XXO XXX
15 Lacey Surak SO UC Irvine 1.50m 4-11.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O O O XXX
16 Jazmine Lewis JR UC Riverside 1.50m 4-11.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P O XO XXX
17 Shara Longbotham JR Long Beach St x1.45m 4-09.00
1.40 1.45 1.50
P XXO XXX
-- Michelle Woodruff El Camino NH
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P P P XXX
-- Jaci Powell Golden West NH
1.40 1.45
P XXX
-- Emily Ramey JR Concordia (Cal) NH
1.40
XXX
-- Jessica Aguilera SO Orange Coast NH
1.40 1.45 1.50
P P XXX
-- Wendy Izquierdo JR Long Beach St NH
1.40 1.45 1.50
P P XXX
-- Amber Britt FR Long Beach St NH
1.40 1.45 1.50
P P XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Katy Viuf Unattached 4.37m 14-04.00
2.36 2.51 2.66 2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71 3.86 4.01 4.16 4.26 4.37 4.47
P P P P P P P P P P P P XXO XXO O XXX
2 Megan Jamerson Unattached 4.16m 13-07.75
2.36 2.51 2.66 2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71 3.86 4.01 4.16 4.26
P P P P P P P P P P XO P XXO XXX
3 Sonia Grabowska SR Utah State 3.86m 12-08.00
2.36 2.51 2.66 2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71 3.86 4.01
P P P P P P P P P P O XXX
4 Kara Kalmar JR CS Fullerton 3.56m 11-08.00
2.36 2.51 2.66 2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71
P P P P P P P O O XXX
5 Taylor McCahon SO Biola 3.56m 11-08.00
2.36 2.51 2.66 2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71
P P P P P P O O XO XXX
6 Rachelle St. Jeor SR Utah State 3.56m 11-08.00
2.36 2.51 2.66 2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71
P P P P P P P XO XXO XXX
7 Carissa Culver FR Long Beach St 3.41m 11-02.25
2.36 2.51 2.66 2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56
P P P P P P O O XXX
7 Lauren Freschauf SR UC Irvine 3.41m 11-02.25
2.36 2.51 2.66 2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56
P P P P P P P O XXX
7 Claire Dishong JR Cornell 3.41m 11-02.25
2.36 2.51 2.66 2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56
P P P P P P P O XXX
7 Katrina Wilbanks El Camino 3.41m 11-02.25
2.36 2.51 2.66 2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56
P P P P P P O O XXX
11 Erin Enders FR Cornell 3.41m 11-02.25
2.36 2.51 2.66 2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56
P P P P P P XO XXO XXX
12 Juli Powell Golden West 3.26m 10-08.25
2.36 2.51 2.66 2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41
P P P P O O O XXX
13 Kaylie Higa Golden West 3.26m 10-08.25
2.36 2.51 2.66 2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41
P P P XO O O O XXX
14 Jessica Ernst JR Grand Canyon 3.26m 10-08.25
2.36 2.51 2.66 2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41
P P P P P O XO XXX
14 Amanda Klinchuch SO Long Beach St 3.26m 10-08.25
2.36 2.51 2.66 2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41
P P P P P P XO XXX
16 Samantha Brady SR Cornell x3.26m 10-08.25
2.36 2.51 2.66 2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41
P P P P P XO XXO XXX
17 Kate Johnson FR UC Irvine 3.11m 10-02.50
2.36 2.51 2.66 2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26
P P P P P O XXX
18 Alexandra Webb FR UC Irvine x2.36m 7-08.75
2.36 2.51
O XXX
-- Amber Britt FR Long Beach St NH
2.36 2.51 2.66 2.81
P P P XXX
-- Brittney Warren SR Grand Canyon NH
2.36 2.51 2.66 2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41
P P P P P P P XXX
-- Kayla Kamaka SO Long Beach St NH
2.36 2.51 2.66 2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41
P P P P P P P XXX
-- Amber Thompson JR Utah State NH
2.36 2.51 2.66 2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41
P P P P P P P XXX
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Brianne Kee SO Grand Canyon 5.77m 0.7 18-11.25
5.48m(0.8) 5.77m(0.7) 5.50m(+0.0) PASS 5.14m(+0.0) PASS
2 Phylicia Johnson SR Long Beach St 5.66m +0.0 18-07.00
4.03m(0.7) FOUL 5.33m(+0.0) 5.35m(0.9) 5.66m(+0.0) 5.65m(-0.4)
3 Lesilia Foster JR Grand Canyon 5.64m 0.4 18-06.00
5.53m(+0.0) FOUL 5.64m(0.4) 5.40m(+0.0) PASS PASS
4 Anjelique Parnell SO Cornell 5.61m 0.5 18-05.00
5.38m(+0.0) 4.64m(-0.9) 5.59m(0.1) 5.61m(0.5) 5.38m(-1.4) PASS
5 Amber Yingling JR Grand Canyon x5.47m 0.5 17-11.50
FOUL 5.47m(0.5) 5.39m(+0.0) 5.08m(1.2) PASS PASS
6 Wendy Izquierdo JR Long Beach St 5.40m 0.9 17-08.75
5.09m(+0.0) 5.40m(0.9) 5.39m(0.8) FOUL FOUL 5.10m(-0.3)
7 Jessica Yates JR Grand Canyon x5.39m 0.7 17-08.25
5.28m(+0.0) 5.17m(0.9) 5.39m(0.7) 5.23m(2.2) 5.31m(0.5) 5.19m(+0.0)
8 Kristin Brandt SR Cornell 5.37m +0.0 17-07.50
FOUL 5.37m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Iesha Iwobi SO Long Beach St x5.34m 1.8 17-06.25
5.32m(+0.0) 5.12m(1.2) 5.27m(+0.0) 5.34m(1.8) 5.17m(0.5) 5.27m(1.1)
10 Jennica Smith SO UC Irvine 5.11m 0.2 16-09.25
5.11m(0.2) 4.96m(+0.0) FOUL(1.1)
11 Brianne Campbell SR Utah State 5.10m 0.1 16-08.75
FOUL FOUL 5.10m(0.1)
12 Savannah Johnson JR Cornell x5.03m 1.0 16-06.00
4.94m(+0.0) FOUL(0.3) 5.03m(1.0)
13 McKenzie Johnson FR Utah State 4.97m 1.8 16-03.75
4.90m(-0.3) 4.97m(1.8) 4.95m(0.3)
13 Ritia Bruce SO Long Beach St x4.97m +0.0 16-03.75
4.97m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
15 Ruby Davis El Camino 4.94m 0.8 16-02.50
4.81m(+0.0) 4.78m(+0.0) 4.94m(0.8)
16 Lacey Surak SO UC Irvine 4.84m -0.1 15-10.50
4.84m(-0.1) 4.63m(+0.0) 4.75m(1.4)
17 Ahmbria Ross FR UC Riverside 4.61m +0.0 15-01.50
4.61m(+0.0) FOUL 4.39m(1.0)
18 Lauren Hendrix SO Concordia (Cal) 4.43m +0.0 14-06.50
4.43m(+0.0) 4.40m(-0.1) FOUL(0.8)
19 Jessica Lopez El Camino 4.09m 1.1 13-05.00
FOUL 3.84m(-0.8) 4.09m(1.1)
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Amber Yingling JR Grand Canyon 12.08m 2.8 39-07.75
FOUL 11.91m(2.2) FOUL FOUL 12.08m(2.8)
2 Kristin Brandt SR Cornell 11.93m 0.2 39-01.75
FOUL 11.62m(0.3) FOUL 11.66m(1.3) 11.93m(0.2) FOUL
3 Jessica Yates JR Grand Canyon 11.61m 1.9 38-01.25
11.52m(1.1) FOUL 11.44m(0.2) 11.04m(+0.0) 11.61m(1.9) FOUL
4 Rukayah Bent-Mikail El Camino 11.55m 1.2 37-10.75
11.24m(0.9) 11.55m(1.2) FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS
5 Julia Stewart SR Utah State 11.24m 0.9 36-10.50
9.93m(+0.0) 11.13m(+0.0) FOUL 11.24m(0.9) 11.09m(2.0) 11.20m(1.3)
6 Jennica Smith SO UC Irvine 10.59m +0.0 34-09.00
FOUL 10.59m(+0.0) FOUL 10.24m(+0.0) 10.42m(+0.0) 10.40m(+0.0)
7 Briana Kennedy-Feldhaus JR UC Riverside 10.58m 1.2 34-08.50
10.35m(1.0) 10.18m(0.5) 10.58m(1.2) 10.18m(1.9) FOUL FOUL
8 Ruby Davis El Camino 9.89m 1.2 32-05.50
FOUL FOUL 9.89m(1.2) FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jennifer Bush SO Cornell FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Savannah Johnson JR Cornell FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Spela Hus SR Utah State 14.63m 48-00.00
14.18m 14.08m 14.63m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Victoria Imbesi JR Cornell 14.23m 46-08.25
FOUL 1.33m 14.09m FOUL 14.23m 13.44m
3 Lindsey Spencer SR Utah State 13.94m 45-09.00
FOUL 13.94m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Itohan Aikhonbare FR UC Irvine 13.49m 44-03.25
12.16m 13.49m 12.60m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Megan DeFord FR Cornell 12.91m 42-04.25
12.42m 12.91m FOUL FOUL 12.50m FOUL
6 Alexandria Cervantes SO Long Beach St 12.75m 41-10.00
FOUL FOUL 12.75m 12.69m 12.13m FOUL
7 Keeley Eldredge JR Utah State x12.73m 41-09.25
12.73m 12.17m 12.06m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Melanie Heslop JR Utah State x12.43m 40-09.50
12.00m 12.43m FOUL 12.12m 12.42m FOUL
9 Deja Watkins FR UC Riverside 12.34m 40-06.00
FOUL 12.34m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Brittany Brazille Golden West 11.95m 39-02.50
FOUL 11.95m FOUL
11 Christa Kondru SO UC Irvine 11.91m 39-01.00
11.85m FOUL 11.91m
12 Lacey Surak SO UC Irvine x11.46m 37-07.25
11.45m 11.46m 11.24m
13 Amanda Mercado FR CS Fullerton 10.77m 35-04.00
FOUL FOUL 10.77m
14 Jazmine Lewis JR UC Riverside 10.73m 35-02.50
10.73m 10.43m FOUL
15 Hannah Godwin JR Grand Canyon 10.07m 33-00.50
9.45m 10.07m FOUL
16 Mikaila Davis SO Concordia (Cal) 9.78m 32-01.00
9.78m FOUL 9.70m
17 Kylie Brill SO Grand Canyon 8.81m 28-11.00
8.56m 8.81m FOUL
18 Libby Folker FR Grand Canyon x8.10m 26-07.00
FOUL 8.10m 7.83m
19 Avalon Lucero FR Concordia (Cal) 6.80m 22-03.75
6.60m 6.59m 6.80m
20 Angel Wilder JR Grand Canyon x6.42m 21-00.75
6.36m 6.42m 5.88m
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Seema Poonia Unattached 62.60m 205-04
62.60m FOUL PASS PASS PASS PASS
2 Lindsey Spencer SR Utah State 51.39m 168-07
51.35m FOUL 51.39m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Deja Watkins FR UC Riverside 48.89m 160-05
FOUL FOUL 47.31m 48.89m 46.82m FOUL
4 Nikki James SR UC Riverside 47.17m 154-09
43.22m 44.89m 43.19m 45.28m 44.78m 47.17m
5 Itohan Aikhonbare FR UC Irvine 42.32m 138-10
FOUL 40.32m 42.32m FOUL 40.86m 39.15m
6 Claire Dishong JR Cornell 40.77m 133-09
38.20m FOUL 39.46m 40.77m FOUL 39.37m
7 Brittany Brazille Golden West 39.02m 128-00
39.02m FOUL FOUL FOUL 33.93m PASS
8 Christa Kondru SO UC Irvine 38.95m 127-09
38.95m 37.36m FOUL 37.37m 38.73m 38.40m
9 Keeley Eldredge JR Utah State 38.87m 127-06
38.49m 38.87m FOUL
10 Spela Hus SR Utah State 38.81m 127-04
FOUL 38.24m 36.44m 38.81m 38.80m FOUL
11 Jessica Imani FR UC Irvine 37.90m 124-04
35.19m FOUL 37.90m
12 Melanie Heslop JR Utah State 34.62m 113-07
FOUL 34.62m 33.40m
13 Amanda Mercado FR CS Fullerton 33.75m 110-09
33.75m 29.39m FOUL
14 Hannah Godwin JR Grand Canyon 28.93m 94-11
28.93m FOUL 25.93m
15 Kylie Brill SO Grand Canyon 24.64m 80-10
24.61m 24.64m 23.81m
-- Megan DeFord FR Cornell FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lindsey Spencer SR Utah State 59.56m 195-05
58.57m FOUL 57.87m 59.56m
2 Ashley Gatewood SR UC Riverside 54.44m 178-07
52.25m 51.20m 52.93m 54.44m
3 Nikki James SR UC Riverside 53.84m 176-08
53.84m 51.98m FOUL 51.72m
4 Erin Rossi SR Cornell 52.78m 173-02
51.22m 51.48m 52.78m FOUL
5 Melanie Heslop JR Utah State 51.63m 169-05
49.54m FOUL 50.92m 51.63m
6 Shari Harris SO Long Beach St 51.29m 168-03
49.49m 51.29m 50.60m FOUL
7 Jessica Imani FR UC Irvine 49.91m 163-09
x x 49.91m FOUL FOUL 49.13m
8 Spela Hus SR Utah State x48.84m 160-03
48.35m FOUL 48.84m 47.34m
9 Alexandria Cervantes SO Long Beach St 46.15m 151-05
46.15m FOUL 41.46m FOUL
10 Brittany Brazille Golden West 42.72m 140-02
x x 42.72m
11 Christa Kondru SO UC Irvine 42.08m 138-01
x x 42.08m
12 Deja Watkins FR UC Riverside x41.70m 136-10
x x 41.70m
13 Itohan Aikhonbare FR UC Irvine x41.11m 134-10
x x 41.11m
14 Hannah Godwin JR Grand Canyon 34.70m 113-10
x x 34.70m
15 Amanda Mercado FR CS Fullerton 33.48m 109-10
x x 33.48m
16 Megan DeFord FR Cornell 31.43m 103-01
x x 31.43m
17 Angel Wilder JR Grand Canyon 30.31m 99-05
x x 30.31m
18 Kylie Brill SO Grand Canyon x24.55m 80-06
x x 24.55m
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ashley Gatewood SR UC Riverside 47.41m 155-06
x x 47.27m 47.41m 46.02m 46.94m
2 Felicia Reid FR Cornell 40.25m 132-01
40.25m FOUL 39.14m FOUL
3 Natasha Caldwell Golden West 38.64m 126-09
38.64m 36.57m 37.16m 36.81m
4 Brittany Dombrowski JR Cornell 38.44m 126-01
x x 38.44m 37.78m FOUL 34.71m
5 Aubri Bosen JR Utah State 35.91m 117-10
x x 35.91m 31.58m FOUL 31.08m
6 Rebecca Hamilton SR Long Beach St 35.08m 115-01
35.08m 33.52m 31.80m 33.45m
7 Chelsea Pham JR UC Irvine 34.87m 114-05
34.28m 33.66m 34.87m 33.17m
8 Leah Maurer JR CS Fullerton 34.79m 114-02
x x 34.79m 34.48m 31.15m 32.30m
9 Jessica Aguilera SO Orange Coast 34.72m 113-11
x x 34.72m 31.01m 30.98m 32.47m
10 Libby Folker FR Grand Canyon 33.17m 108-10
x x 33.17m
11 Danielle Morton SR CS Fullerton 32.44m 106-05
32.44m
12 Cierra Acosta-Blackurn Golden West 29.05m 95-04
x x 29.05m
13 Sarah Sherman SO Cornell x29.00m 95-02
x x 29.00m
14 Emily Ramey JR Concordia (Cal) 28.67m 94-01
x x 28.67m
15 Leah Jaeger SO Concordia (Cal) 28.25m 92-08
x x 28.25m
16 Amanda Mercado FR CS Fullerton x23.75m 77-11
x x 23.75m
17 Avalon Lucero FR Concordia (Cal) x20.35m 66-09
x 20.35m
18 Kylie Brill SO Grand Canyon 20.33m 66-08
x x 20.33m
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Dominique Hubert SO Grand Canyon 10.44 -0.2 1
2 Kinsley Ojukwu SO Cornell 10.62 -0.2 1
3 Nic Bowens FR Utah State 10.69 -0.2 1
4 Chris Bain SO Cornell 10.70 2.4 2
5 Mike Kennedy SO UC Irvine 10.75 2.4 2
6 Jedidiah Adarquah-Yiadon JR Cornell 10.75 2.4 2
7 AAron Hill FR Grand Canyon 10.79 -0.2 1
8 Elijah Landry-Zapien JR Long Beach St 10.89 2.4 2
9 Chris Carson JR UC Irvine 10.89 -0.2 1
10 Will Henry SO Utah State 10.93 -0.2 1
11 Mikio Bain JR Grand Canyon 10.95 -0.2 1
12 Kevin Fashola SR UC Riverside 11.09 1.3 3
12 Cameron Glasgow FR Long Beach St 11.09 2.4 2
14 Silas Pimentel SR Utah State 11.11 -0.2 1
15 Xavier Martin SR Utah State 11.12 1.3 3
16 Carl Houston JR Grand Canyon 11.14 2.4 2
17 Brailon Brown El Camino 11.15 2.4 2
18 Ted Hooper SO UC Riverside 11.25 1.3 3
19 Bryan Harkins JR Concordia (Cal) 11.33 1.3 3
20 Christian Herold Golden West 11.37 1.3 3
21 Cody Guiliante SO Orange Coast 11.52 2.0 4
22 Farhan Jangda FR UC Riverside 11.56 1.3 3
23 Mike Thompson El Camino 11.69 1.3 3
24 Aaron DeWatteville SO Concordia (Cal) 11.86 1.3 3
25 Ian Sparks JR CS Fullerton 12.23 2.0 4
26 Kenneth Callinan FR CS Fullerton 12.26 2.0 4
-- Kunwoo Kim Korea FS 2.0 4
-- Nathan Alade JR Long Beach St FS 2.4 2
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Kinsley Ojukwu SO Cornell 21.46 0.7 1
2 Nic Bowens FR Utah State 21.54 0.7 1
3 Mikio Bain JR Grand Canyon 21.98 0.7 1
4 Elijah Landry-Zapien JR Long Beach St 22.02 0.7 1
5 Trey Williams JR Concordia (Cal) 22.04 0.2 2
6 Jedidiah Adarquah-Yiadon JR Cornell 22.21 0.2 2
7 Cameron Glasgow FR Long Beach St 22.24 0.7 1
8 Kevin Fashola SR UC Riverside 22.33 0.2 2
9 Will Henry SO Utah State 22.39 0.7 1
10 Nathaniel Simon Golden West 22.41 0.7 3
11 Michael Hern JR UC Riverside 22.55 0.2 2
12 Brailon Brown El Camino 22.68 0.2 2
13 Nathan Alade JR Long Beach St 22.88 0.2 2
14 Tom Randall SR Cornell 22.91 0.7 3
15 Daniel Dinh JR UC Riverside 22.91 0.7 3
16 Anthony Kriakin SO Long Beach St 22.93 0.7 3
17 Carl Houston JR Grand Canyon 22.98 0.7 3
18 Christian Herold Golden West 22.99 0.7 3
19 Falstaff Hawkins JR Concordia (Cal) 23.14 0.1 4
20 Jay Leary FR Grand Canyon 23.19 0.7 3
21 Farhan Jangda FR UC Riverside 23.21 0.1 4
22 Bradley Battenberg SO Concordia (Cal) 23.40 0.1 4
23 Devonte Ried Golden West 23.71 0.7 3
24 Cody Guiliante SO Orange Coast 23.72 0.1 4
25 Alexis Bersabe SO Concordia (Cal) 23.84 1.6 5
26 Timothy Lo FR UC Riverside 23.89 0.1 4
27 Aaron DeWatteville SO Concordia (Cal) 23.97 0.1 4
28 Clayton Mingo El Camino 24.09 0.1 4
29 Olugbenga Eshugbohungbe SO Concordia (Cal) 24.28 1.6 5
30 Zachary Pio Unattached 26.64 1.6 5
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Charles Jock SR UC Irvine 47.07 1
2 Bryan Adams JR UC Riverside 48.37 1
3 Oliver Smith SO Grand Canyon 48.82 1
4 Jerome Rideaux SR UC Riverside 48.83 1
5 Trey Williams JR Concordia (Cal) 48.87 2
6 Landon Watts FR Utah State 49.12 2
7 Peter Guenther JR UC Riverside 49.50 1
8 Daniel Thomas SR Cornell 49.52 1
9 Cisco Olloqui FR Cornell 49.60 1
10 Nathaniel Simon Golden West 50.20 2
11 Tom Randall SR Cornell 50.26 2
12 Gabe Hilbert JR Long Beach St 50.32 2
13 James Allred SR Utah State 50.49 2
14 Dominic Jester SR UC Irvine 50.60 1
15 Anthony Kriakin SO Long Beach St 50.97 2
16 Jay Leary FR Grand Canyon 51.34 3
17 Falstaff Hawkins JR Concordia (Cal) 51.37 3
18 Justin Cudjoe El Camino 51.62 3
19 Bradley Battenberg SO Concordia (Cal) 52.00 3
20 Daniel Dinh JR UC Riverside 52.16 2
21 Timothy Lo FR UC Riverside 52.27 4
22 Alexis Bersabe SO Concordia (Cal) 52.58 4
23 Daniel Smith El Camino 52.76 3
24 Jahliell Wiltshire FR Grand Canyon 53.07 3
25 Clayton Mingo El Camino 53.87 3
26 Phillip McGriff El Camino 56.01 3
27 Olugbenga Eshugbohungbe SO Concordia (Cal) 57.55 4
28 Ian Sparks JR CS Fullerton 58.83 4
29 Kenneth Callinan FR CS Fullerton 61.88 4
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rutger Admirand FR Cornell 1:50.22
2 John Schilkowsky SO Cornell 1:50.77
3 Will Weinlandt SO Cornell 1:50.86
4 Sam Hyams Unattached 1:51.25
5 Nick Wade JR Cornell 1:51.87
6 Cameron Mitchell SR UC Irvine 1:51.94
7 Tyler Killpack SR Utah State 1:52.60
8 Brandon Cook SO CS Fullerton 1:53.53
9 Julio Zuniga JR Grand Canyon 1:54.24
10 Chio Lopez SR Utah State 1:55.77
11 Oran Arms SR Loyola Marymount 1:56.74
12 Cody Jordan FR UC Riverside 1:57.30
13 Chad Standifer SR Grand Canyon 1:57.62
14 Demetri Wilright SO UC Riverside 1:57.66
15 Jordan Beverly FR Grand Canyon 1:57.79
16 Anthony Lewis El Camino 1:57.93
17 Kian Banks Unattached 1:57.99
18 Karl Wenberg FR Long Beach St 1:58.03
19 Climonte Blackman El Camino 1:58.22
20 Marco Zaragoza FR CS Fullerton 1:58.43
21 Will Gomez Golden West 1:58.97
22 Rashaad Moore JR UC Riverside 1:59.10
23 Ryan Hankes JR CS Fullerton 1:59.12
24 Will Seidel Unattached 1:59.21
25 Connor Naasz FR Long Beach St 1:59.39
26 Conor Hamill FR CS Fullerton 1:59.76
27 Danny Escalante El Camino 2:00.82
28 David Cummings Unattached 2:00.83
29 Anthony Duarte SO Orange Coast 2:00.84
30 Kai Gamble El Camino 2:01.70
31 Vincent Bui El Camino 2:02.27
32 Drew Griffie El Camino 2:02.28
33 David Rosales El Camino 2:02.52
34 Mike Evans SO Loyola Marymount 2:03.07
35 Jayson Perez SO CS Fullerton 2:04.17
36 Hagos Woldai SR UC Riverside 2:04.33
37 Jesse Aston SO Pepperdine 2:04.95
38 Rogelio Velasquez Golden West 2:05.78
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mike Powers Legacy Run 3:53.09
2 Riley Martin FR UC Irvine 3:53.49
3 Nicholas Osbourne SR UC Irvine 3:54.01
4 Daniel Howell SR Utah State 3:54.51
5 Aaron Clements SR Utah State 3:54.87
6 Rex Nelson Unattached 3:54.88
7 Andrew Snyder FR UC Irvine 3:55.66
8 Gabe Hilbert JR Long Beach St 3:56.32
9 Amir Shirif FR UC Irvine 3:56.40
10 Jeff Boyd Unattached 3:57.47
11 Tommy Newton-Neal SO UC Irvine 3:57.54
12 Steven Melena SO UC Irvine 3:59.06
13 Conor Stanton SO UC Irvine 3:59.44
14 Eric Shellhorn FR Utah State 3:59.84
15 David Rosales El Camino 4:00.18
16 Blake Wanser Unattached 4:00.21
17 Cody Jordan FR UC Riverside 4:00.25
18 Alan Callson Unattached 4:00.30
19 Anthony Lewis El Camino 4:00.30
20 Jayson Perez SO CS Fullerton 4:00.42
21 Marco Zaragoza FR CS Fullerton 4:00.74
22 AJ Pulice JR CS Fullerton 4:04.74
23 David Cummings Unattached 4:08.40
24 Ryan McMonigle FR UC Irvine 4:09.02
25 Nick Bolinder SR Utah State 4:09.75
26 Mike Evans SO Loyola Marymount 4:12.37
27 Jesse Aston SO Pepperdine 4:23.63
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Drew Dalton SO Loyola Marymount 8:13.29
2 Weston Strum Unattached 8:13.53
3 Patrick Douglas SO Orange Coast 8:15.09
4 Rex Nelson Unattached 8:30.80
5 Andrew Garcia SO Long Beach St 8:36.64
6 Tyre Johnson JR Loyola Marymount 8:44.24
7 Alan Callson Unattached 8:47.92
8 Sterling Lockert JR Loyola Marymount 8:49.78
9 Kevin Joerger SO Loyola Marymount 8:51.39
10 Henry Jordan SO Loyola Marymount 8:55.67
11 Michael Carlone JR Loyola Marymount 8:59.45
12 Michael Kloha Unattached 9:03.07
13 Hugo Gutierrez SO Orange Coast 9:07.17
14 Alex Villaescusa El Camino 9:07.99
15 Faustino diaz Unattached 9:08.87
16 Dan Smith SO Loyola Marymount 9:12.02
17 Andres Lopez FR Loyola Marymount 9:16.82
18 Brian Aleman JR CS Fullerton 9:20.45
19 Justin Caracoza El Camino 9:32.89
20 Derek Weber FR Loyola Marymount 9:43.22
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kyle McKenna SO Utah State 14:42.53
2 Sharles Simon JR Grand Canyon 14:45.79
3 Wes Blundell SO Pepperdine 14:46.08
4 Nick Bolinder SR Utah State 14:46.97
5 Kipkorir Mutai JR Grand Canyon 15:01.42
6 Chris Martinez SO Utah State x15:18.13
7 Jonathan Rahaeuser SO Pepperdine 15:18.88
8 Brian Aukshunas SR Biola 15:19.25
9 Alex Tebbe FR UC Irvine 15:23.38
10 Jared Long JR Long Beach St 15:33.37
11 Tim Bergstrom FR Long Beach St 15:37.81
12 Danny Ledesma SO Biola 15:37.82
13 Kenny Smith JR Pepperdine x15:46.09
14 Nick Kelley JR Long Beach St x16:01.42
15 Erik Quintero SO Orange Coast 16:02.49
16 Mike Lucero SO Orange Coast 16:07.76
17 Matt Soto SO Orange Coast x16:16.91
18 Jose Garcia Golden West 16:28.08
19 Renato Romo SO Grand Canyon x16:29.55
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Jacob Yowell SR UC Irvine 13.91 1.7 1
2 Tyler Sipes JR Grand Canyon 14.30 1.7 1
3 Christopher Lawson SR Long Beach St 14.30 1.7 1
4 Koree Hines SO Long Beach St 14.32 1.7 1
5 Dan Hagberg SR Cornell 14.56 1.7 1
6 AJ Boully JR Utah State 14.75 1.7 1
7 Clark Coyle JR Grand Canyon 14.92 +0.0 2
8 Jon Hanninen FR Cornell 14.95 +0.0 2
9 Zach Zeller JR Cornell 15.02 1.7 1
10 Jahliell Wiltshire FR Grand Canyon 15.31 1.2 3
11 Thomas Garner FR Long Beach St 15.71 +0.0 2
12 Jordan McMurray SR Utah State 15.88 +0.0 2
13 Mark Horist SR Long Beach St 16.00 1.2 3
14 Josh Cusick SR Cornell 16.08 1.2 3
15 Trevor Wightman SR UC Irvine 16.15 +0.0 2
16 Thomas Gross Golden West 16.17 +0.0 2
17 Vince Formica SR Cornell 16.27 1.2 3
18 Michael Thomas FR Grand Canyon 16.33 +0.0 2
-- Nick Huber SR Cornell FS 1.7 1
-- Jon Goble SR Utah State FS +0.0 2
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jacob Yowell SR UC Irvine 51.81 1
2 Christopher Lawson SR Long Beach St 52.26 1
3 Sean Ferrera SR UC Riverside 52.40 1
4 Brian Freitas SR Cornell 53.00 1
5 AJ Boully JR Utah State 53.11 1
6 Nick Huber SR Cornell 53.33 1
7 Sam Jeter SR Long Beach St 53.47 1
8 Michael Koger FR UC Riverside 53.48 2
9 Clark Coyle JR Grand Canyon 54.07 1
10 Trevor Wightman SR UC Irvine 54.56 2
11 Jakob Talley FR Long Beach St 54.67 2
12 Zach Zeller JR Cornell 55.08 3
13 Kenneth Grimble FR UC Riverside 55.29 2
14 Ryan Petrella FR Long Beach St 55.86 3
15 Eric Evans SO UC Riverside 56.71 2
16 Koree Hines SO Long Beach St 56.93 2
17 Dan Hagberg SR Cornell 57.32 2
18 Leo Olvera Golden West 59.50 3
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Daniel Howell SR Utah State 9:04.37
2 Aaron Clements SR Utah State 9:11.51
3 Zack Ellis SO Orange Coast 9:20.40
4 Brennen Halliday SR UC Irvine 9:21.36
5 Steven DeCastro SR Long Beach St 9:22.61
6 Kevin Horchler FR Biola 9:24.12
7 Barron Maizland SO Orange Coast 9:25.55
8 Omar Gonzalez JR UC Riverside 9:41.19
9 Andrew Daedler FR Biola 9:48.27
10 Austin Neuner SO Utah State x9:50.17
11 Eric Shellhorn FR Utah State x9:51.75
12 Jordan Beverly FR Grand Canyon 10:06.05
13 Arturo Trejo SO Long Beach St 10:14.92
14 Calvin Tan Unattached 10:25.75
15 Michael Ellis SO Orange Coast x10:39.65
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Cornell 40.62
1) Chris Bain SO 2) Jedidiah Adarquah-Yiadon JR
3) Chase Aaronson SR 4) Kinsley Ojukwu SO
2 Grand Canyon 41.13
1) Mikio Bain JR 2) Tyler Sipes JR
3) AAron Hill FR 4) Dominique Hubert SO
3 UC Riverside 41.22
1) Justin Harris SO 2) Ted Hooper SO
3) Michael Hern JR 4) Bryan Adams JR
4 UC Irvine 41.29
1) Mike Kennedy SO 2) Chris Carson JR
3) Dominic Jester SR 4) Jacob Yowell SR
5 Utah State 41.31
1) Xavier Martin SR 2) Nic Bowens FR
3) Silas Pimentel SR 4) Will Henry SO
6 Long Beach St. 41.85
1) Koree Hines SO 2) Christopher Lawson SR
3) Elijah Landry-Zapien JR 4) Jahmani Lockett FR
7 Concordia (Cal.) 43.04
1) Trey Williams JR 2) Falstaff Hawkins JR
3) Bradley Battenberg SO 4) Bryan Harkins JR
-- Concordia (Cal.) 'B' DQ
1) Tommy Faust SR 2) Alexis Bersabe SO
3) Olugbenga Eshugbohungbe SO 4) Aaron DeWatteville SO
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Grand Canyon 3:12.31 2
1) Clark Coyle JR 2) Oliver Smith SO
3) Dominique Hubert SO 4) Mikio Bain JR
2 UC Irvine 3:12.50 2
1) Jacob Yowell SR 2) Cameron Mitchell SR
3) Dominic Jester SR 4) Charles Jock SR
3 Cornell 3:13.97 2
1) Daniel Thomas SR 2) Cisco Olloqui FR
3) Brian Freitas SR 4) Rutger Admirand FR
4 UC Riverside 'B' 3:18.70 2
1) Jerome Rideaux SR 2) Bryan Adams JR
3) Kenneth Grimble FR 4) Kevin Fashola SR
5 Cornell 'B' 3:20.77 2
1) Tom Randall SR 2) John Schilkowsky SO
3) Nick Wade JR 4) Will Weinlandt SO
6 Golden West 3:21.08 1
1) Leo Olvera 2)
3) Will Gomez 4) Nathaniel Simon
7 Long Beach St. 3:21.77 2
1) Sam Jeter SR 2) Jakob Talley FR
3) Ryan Petrella FR 4) Gabe Hilbert JR
8 El Camino 3:25.87 1
1) Justin Cudjoe 2) Climonte Blackman
3) Vincent Bui 4) Brailon Brown
9 Unattached 3:26.60 1
3) 4) Sam Hyams
10 CS Fullerton 3:28.90 1
1) Brandon Cook SO 2) Ryan Hankes JR
3) Conor Hamill FR 4) AJ Pulice JR
11 Cornell 'C' 3:29.66 2
1) Vince Formica SR 2) Josh Cusick SR
3) Nick Huber SR 4) Kinsley Ojukwu SO
12 Concordia (Cal.) 3:31.08 1
1) Trey Williams JR 2) Ricky Avila JR
3) Bradley Battenberg SO 4) Falstaff Hawkins JR
13 El Camino 'B' 3:31.85 1
1) Daniel Smith 2) Anthony Lewis
3) David Rosales 4) Kai Gamble
-- Grand Canyon 'B' FS 2
1) Chad Standifer SR 2) Julio Zuniga JR
3) Jay Leary FR 4) Jordan Beverly FR
-- UC Riverside DNF 1
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Montez Blair SO Cornell 2.15m 7-00.50
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20
P P P P P XO XXO XO XXX
2 Chris Arlinghaus SR Cornell 2.10m 6-10.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
P P P P OP XO XXO XXX
3 Alex Campbell FR UC Irvine 1.95m 6-04.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P P XO O XXX
4 Kevin Jenkins JR Long Beach St 1.95m 6-04.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P P O XXO XXX
5 Archie Bernard SO Orange Coast 1.90m 6-02.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
P XO O XXX
6 Pete Ippel Unattached 1.80m 5-10.75
1.80 1.85
XO XXX
-- Andrew Cruikshank SO Orange Coast NH
1.80
XXX
-- Tommy Butler SO Cornell NH
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P P P P XX
-- DeAngelo Bonner Golden West NH
1.80 1.85
P XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Dustin DeLeo Unattached 5.30m 17-04.50
2 Pauli Kilbertus Austria 5.15m 16-10.75
2 Chris Swanson Unattached 5.15m 16-10.75
4 Tyler Wallace SR Long Beach St 5.00m 16-04.75
5 Peter Roach SO Cornell 4.85m 15-11.00
5 Stephen Brown FR UC Irvine 4.85m 15-11.00
5 Keith Rayburn FR Cornell 4.85m 15-11.00
8 Brandon Hierholzer JR Long Beach St 4.70m 15-05.00
8 Eric Frawley JR Grand Canyon 4.70m 15-05.00
10 Dillon Fox SO Long Beach St 4.55m 14-11.00
10 Jeff Tran JR Biola 4.55m 14-11.00
12 Dallas Singley FR Utah State 4.40m 14-05.25
12 Mark Horist SR Long Beach St 4.40m 14-05.25
12 Jason Allred FR Utah State 4.40m 14-05.25
12 Alex Stewart SO Long Beach St 4.40m 14-05.25
12 Kevin Lachman JR CS Fullerton 4.40m 14-05.25
12 Alex Calkins JR Biola 4.40m 14-05.25
18 Dillon Atchley Golden West 4.10m 13-05.25
19 Michael Thomas FR Grand Canyon 3.50m 11-05.75
-- Nathan Jauvtis Unattached NH
-- Nick Jennings Unattached NH
-- Tyler Nives SO Biola NH
-- Yoo Suk Kim Korea NH
-- Shawn McNany JR CS Fullerton NH
-- Vince Frawley JR Grand Canyon NH
-- Vince Formica SR Cornell NH
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Karlin Stewart JR Grand Canyon 7.37m -0.3 24-02.25
FOUL FOUL 6.92m(1.5) 7.09m(-1.0) FOUL 7.37m(-0.3)
2 Kevin Lashley JR Grand Canyon 7.17m 0.5 23-06.25
FOUL FOUL 7.17m(0.5) FOUL 7.05m(1.0) 5.26m(3.2)
3 Steven Bell SO Cornell 7.13m 1.4 23-04.75
FOUL 3.82m(0.2) 6.73m(1.7) 7.13m(1.4) 6.59m(-0.7) 6.83m(1.2)
4 Mike Kennedy SO UC Irvine 7.10m 1.2 23-03.50
7.10m(1.2) 6.75m(0.9) 6.89m(2.0) 6.73m(0.6) PASS PASS
4 Bryan Harkins JR Concordia (Cal) 7.10m 0.8 23-03.50
6.77m(+0.0) 6.81m(+0.0) 6.84m(+0.0) 6.72m(1.1) 6.75m(0.2) 7.10m(0.8)
6 AAron Hill FR Grand Canyon 7.01m 1.4 23-00.00
5.42m(1.2) FOUL 7.01m(1.4) FOUL FOUL PASS
7 DeAngelo Bonner Golden West 6.90m 0.8 22-07.75
FOUL 6.90m(0.8) 6.74m(+0.0) 6.51m(-0.6) FOUL 6.55m(0.8)
8 Vince Formica SR Cornell 6.89m 1.2 22-07.25
5.50m(0.7) 6.89m(1.2) 6.79m(1.6) FOUL FOUL 6.89m(1.3)
9 Chase Aaronson SR Cornell 6.85m 0.3 22-05.75
6.85m(0.3) FOUL FOUL PASS PASS PASS
10 Josh Cusick SR Cornell 6.71m 2.0 22-00.25
6.57m(1.2) 6.71m(2.0) FOUL
11 Timothy Hutson Golden West 6.64m 0.7 21-09.50
6.64m(0.7) 6.61m(0.5) FOUL
12 Robert Matthew SO Grand Canyon 6.60m 2.0 21-08.00
FOUL FOUL 6.60m(2.0)
13 Justin Fox SO Long Beach St 6.45m +0.0 21-02.00
6.29m(1.4) 6.33m(1.8) 6.45m(+0.0)
14 Jon Hanninen FR Cornell 6.39m 1.8 20-11.75
6.18m(+0.0) 6.17m(-0.1) 6.39m(1.8)
15 Dillon Fox SO Long Beach St 6.38m 1.2 20-11.25
6.38m(1.2) FOUL 6.14m(-1.3)
16 Dan Scott SO Cornell 6.28m 0.8 20-07.25
FOUL 6.22m(+0.0) 6.28m(0.8)
17 Emmett Kellogg Golden West 6.20m 1.9 20-04.25
6.20m(1.9) 6.10m(0.2) 5.97m(1.1)
18 Alvin Cheng FR UC Irvine 6.17m +0.0 20-03.00
4.76m(1.1) 6.17m(+0.0) 5.77m(+0.0)
19 Abel Valencia SO Orange Coast 6.14m 0.9 20-01.75
6.14m(0.9) 6.03m(+0.0) 5.87m(-0.4)
20 Michael Thomas FR Grand Canyon 5.68m +0.0 18-07.75
FOUL 5.68m(+0.0) 3.98m(0.1)
21 Justin Cudjoe El Camino 5.24m +0.0 17-02.25
5.24m(+0.0) 5.14m(-0.5) 5.24m(1.3)
22 Bradley Battenberg SO Concordia (Cal) 5.16m -0.4 16-11.25
FOUL 5.16m(-0.4) 5.09m(-0.3)
23 Phillip McGriff El Camino 4.85m +0.0 15-11.00
FOUL 4.85m(+0.0) FOUL
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Ryan Swafford JR UC Riverside 15.29m 1.6 50-02.00
15.15m(1.8) 15.21m(+0.0) 15.29m(1.6) FOUL(+0.0) 15.26m(0.3) 15.01m(0.6)
2 Karlin Stewart JR Grand Canyon 14.88m 0.8 48-10.00
14.47m(0.7) 14.88m(0.8) PASS FOUL 14.49m(+0.0) FOUL
3 Michael Vaughan SR Long Beach St 14.60m 1.0 47-11.00
FOUL 14.24m(0.8) 14.60m(1.0) 12.89m(0.1) 14.24m(+0.0) 14.11m(0.5)
4 Kevin Lashley JR Grand Canyon 14.43m 1.0 47-04.25
FOUL 14.43m(1.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Dan Scott SO Cornell 14.12m +0.0 46-04.00
FOUL FOUL 14.12m(+0.0) FOUL 13.85m(+0.0) FOUL
6 Travis Johnson SO Utah State 13.90m 1.5 45-07.25
13.90m(1.5) 13.71m(+0.0) 13.37m(0.4) 13.49m(+0.0) 13.44m(+0.0) 13.65m(+0.0)
7 Robert Matthew SO Grand Canyon 13.86m 1.9 45-05.75
13.86m(1.9) FOUL 13.70m(+0.0) FOUL 13.46m(+0.0) 12.77m(+0.0)
8 Reagan Ward SR Utah State 13.59m 0.3 44-07.00
13.28m(0.4) 13.07m(0.8) 13.59m(0.3) 13.33m(+0.0) 13.31m(+0.0) FOUL(0.1)
9 Jameson Madzingira FR UC Riverside 13.32m 1.3 43-08.50
13.02m(1.5) 11.79m(+0.0) 13.32m(1.3) FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Jimmie Davis Golden West 13.27m +0.0 43-06.50
13.27m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
11 Emmett Kellogg Golden West 13.10m +0.0 42-11.75
13.10m(+0.0) 12.96m(1.0) 12.95m(+0.0)
12 Abel Valencia SO Orange Coast 12.95m 0.7 42-06.00
12.87m(+0.0) 12.84m(3.5) 12.95m(0.7)
-- Kenneth Hamlett SR Utah State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Steven Bell SO Cornell FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kevin Jenkins JR Long Beach St FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Travis Smith JR UC Riverside 18.29m 60-00.25
16.87m 17.55m 18.29m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Stephen Mozia FR Cornell 17.58m 57-08.25
15.43m 15.55m 15.78m 17.11m 17.58m 17.13m
3 Jacob Weintraub JR Long Beach St 17.47m 57-03.75
16.98m 17.14m 17.44m 17.19m 17.21m 17.47m
4 Bob Belden SR Cornell 17.46m 57-03.50
15.94m 17.14m FOUL FOUL 17.46m FOUL
5 Jacob Fraser FR Long Beach St 16.57m 54-04.50
FOUL 16.11m 16.57m 16.47m FOUL FOUL
6 Mason Miller FR UC Irvine 16.21m 53-02.25
15.02m 14.88m 15.38m FOUL 15.62m 16.21m
7 Caleb McCurry JR Concordia (Cal) 16.18m 53-01.00
FOUL 15.31m 15.98m FOUL FOUL 16.18m
8 Joe Canavan SR Utah State 16.15m 53-00.00
16.15m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Caleb Stuart JR UC Riverside 15.75m 51-08.25
14.56m 15.00m 15.39m 15.75m FOUL 15.41m
10 Victor Martin El Camino 14.53m 47-08.00
FOUL FOUL 14.53m
11 Alex Gutierrez Golden West 14.37m 47-01.75
13.90m 14.37m 14.36m
12 Trevor Lawrence FR UC Irvine 13.89m 45-07.00
13.64m 13.87m 13.89m
13 Bob Fiedler JR Cornell 13.00m 42-08.00
FOUL 13.00m FOUL
14 Zak Flowers Golden West 12.60m 41-04.25
FOUL 12.60m FOUL
15 Ahmed Abdul-Rahman FR UC Riverside 12.40m 40-08.25
11.88m 12.40m FOUL
16 Jon Goble SR Utah State 11.90m 39-00.50
FOUL 11.90m PASS
17 Ian Sparks JR CS Fullerton 10.59m 34-09.00
10.59m 9.91m PASS
18 Kenneth Callinan FR CS Fullerton 9.92m 32-06.50
9.92m 9.88m PASS
19 Kyle Jervis SO Grand Canyon 9.40m 30-10.25
FOUL 9.40m FOUL
20 Philip Stevenson FR Grand Canyon 9.39m 30-09.75
FOUL 9.39m FOUL
21 Josh Durfee JR Grand Canyon 9.34m 30-07.75
8.51m 9.25m 9.34m
-- Erin Bensan El Camino FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jacob Weintraub JR Long Beach St 51.70m 169-07
47.51m 51.53m 51.70m 51.15m 48.30m FOUL
2 Stephen Mozia FR Cornell 51.38m 168-07
50.71m FOUL FOUL FOUL 51.38m 50.59m
3 Jacob Fraser FR Long Beach St 50.40m 165-04
44.50m 41.70m 40.73m 46.74m 48.65m 50.40m
4 Bob Belden SR Cornell 50.04m 164-02
46.62m 45.73m 45.65m 48.49m 50.04m 49.64m
5 Travis Smith JR UC Riverside 49.62m 162-09
49.62m FOUL 48.74m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Bryce Hall JR Utah State 48.39m 158-09
44.50m 47.00m 48.39m FOUL 47.15m 45.70m
7 Caleb McCurry JR Concordia (Cal) 47.54m 156-00
47.54m FOUL 44.58m FOUL 45.64m FOUL
8 Brendon Birdsell JR Air Force 47.31m 155-02
41.49m 41.75m 46.49m 46.08m FOUL 47.31m
9 Branden Alcantar Golden West 45.09m 147-11
42.40m 40.52m 44.10m FOUL 45.09m 39.72m
10 Chima Ikeme FR UC Riverside 43.84m 143-10
43.84m FOUL 42.25m
11 Ahmed Abdul-Rahman FR UC Riverside 42.68m 140-00
42.68m 41.66m 37.96m
12 Victor Martin El Camino 41.65m 136-08
FOUL 41.65m 40.32m
13 Andrew Cruikshank SO Orange Coast 40.96m 134-04
38.47m 40.96m 40.83m
14 Alex Gutierrez Golden West 40.74m 133-08
40.74m 35.62m FOUL
15 Bob Fiedler JR Cornell 38.10m 125-00
FOUL 37.51m 38.10m
16 Josh Villalobos JR Long Beach St 37.96m 124-06
37.62m 36.47m 37.96m
17 Hasaranga Ratnayake Golden West 37.81m 124-00
37.81m FOUL 36.17m
18 Kyle Jervis SO Grand Canyon 37.31m 122-05
FOUL 37.31m 35.95m
19 Terry Chiang FR UC Riverside 36.93m 121-02
FOUL 36.93m FOUL
20 Kenneth Callinan FR CS Fullerton 34.26m 112-05
34.26m 31.92m 33.53m
21 Ian Sparks JR CS Fullerton 30.59m 100-04
30.59m FOUL 28.25m
22 Jordan McMurray SR Utah State 30.12m 98-10
FOUL 30.12m FOUL
23 Josh Durfee JR Grand Canyon 28.41m 93-02
28.41m FOUL FOUL
24 Philip Stevenson FR Grand Canyon 24.20m 79-05
FOUL 24.20m 23.69m
-- Tommy Faust SR Concordia (Cal) FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Marco Sagasta SO Orange Coast FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mike Milakovic Unattached 61.61m 202-01
61.31m FOUL 59.43m 61.61m 61.54m 60.84m
2 Caleb Stuart JR UC Riverside 61.46m 201-08
61.35m FOUL 61.46m FOUL
3 Bob Fiedler JR Cornell 57.35m 188-02
57.35m FOUL 55.97m 55.57m
4 Bryce Hall JR Utah State 56.58m 185-07
52.54m FOUL 50.59m 56.58m
5 Christopher Yates JR Long Beach St 55.50m 182-01
55.50m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Josh Villalobos JR Long Beach St 53.92m 176-11
53.92m FOUL FOUL 50.75m
7 Jacob Fraser FR Long Beach St x48.68m 159-08
x 48.68m 47.18m 48.24m 46.24m
8 Kyle Jervis SO Grand Canyon 46.69m 153-02
x x 46.69m 44.30m 45.02m 43.42m
9 Chima Ikeme FR UC Riverside 46.53m 152-08
x x 46.53m
10 Alex Gutierrez Golden West 42.87m 140-08
x x 42.87m
11 Marco Sagasta SO Orange Coast 42.10m 138-01
x x 42.10m
12 Steven Robillard JR UC Riverside x41.73m 136-11
x x 41.73m
13 Ahmed Abdul-Rahman FR UC Riverside x41.12m 134-11
x x 41.12m
14 Cliff King FR CS Fullerton 40.90m 134-02
x x 40.90m
15 Terry Chiang FR UC Riverside x39.52m 129-08
x x 39.52m
16 Trevor Lawrence FR UC Irvine 39.43m 129-04
x x 39.43m
17 Zak Flowers Golden West 38.12m 125-01
x x 38.12m
18 Philip Stevenson FR Grand Canyon 29.96m 98-03
x x 29.96m
-- Stephen Mozia FR Cornell FOUL
FOUL
-- Bob Belden SR Cornell FOUL
x x FOUL
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ryan Brandel Unattached 65.38m 214-06
64.37m 65.38m 64.48m FOUL 60.68m 63.24m
2 Devin Wright SO Utah State 56.93m 186-09
49.37m 52.09m 49.14m 56.93m 54.63m 54.10m
3 Mark Horist SR Long Beach St 53.72m 176-03
53.72m 51.56m 49.87m 50.37m 48.85m PASS
4 Jordan McMurray SR Utah State 50.82m 166-09
FOUL 46.58m 45.35m FOUL 50.82m FOUL
5 Zachary Pio Unattached 50.74m 166-06
FOUL 50.74m 46.82m 44.89m FOUL 50.65m
6 Jon Goble SR Utah State 50.09m 164-04
41.12m 46.54m 50.09m 44.74m 47.52m 47.19m
7 Marco Sagasta SO Orange Coast 48.36m 158-08
39.98m 45.82m 48.36m 43.23m FOUL 44.69m
8 Steven Robillard JR UC Riverside 47.62m 156-03
FOUL 45.82m 47.41m 46.57m 47.62m 46.08m
9 Caleb McCurry JR Concordia (Cal) 47.04m 154-04
39.26m 43.03m 47.04m
10 Ian Sparks JR CS Fullerton 46.41m 152-03
41.51m 43.23m 46.41m
11 Alex Pettis El Camino 40.93m 134-03
39.61m 40.88m 40.93m
12 Tommy Faust SR Concordia (Cal) 40.12m 131-07
40.12m 36.72m 37.98m
13 Cliff King FR CS Fullerton 39.18m 128-06
39.18m 35.44m 34.82m
14 Kenneth Callinan FR CS Fullerton 35.45m 116-04
35.45m 34.33m 30.56m
15 Josh Durfee JR Grand Canyon 27.32m 89-07
26.35m 25.29m 27.32m
16 Michael Thomas FR Grand Canyon 24.78m 81-03
FOUL 24.78m 22.92m
17 Philip Stevenson FR Grand Canyon 24.36m 79-11
23.26m 21.76m 24.36m
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·62841 views
History for UC Irvine Spring Break Invitational
Show 7 more
|